Home
Breed anatomy and standard
Crufts
Show Diary
Gallery
Puppy Page
Litter 2009
Links
Guest Book
Contact
The Kennel Club

Pretohawk Too Hot To Handle. J.W


09/12/06

The Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mrs Irene Rattray (Varenka)

Rosette

02/12/06

Exonian Canine Association Open Show

Class: Open Dog

Judge: Ms Theresa Stockman (Tattanhoe)

Rosette

22/10/06

The South Western Rottweiler Association Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Ms Marie Monk (Olearia)

Rosette

15/10/06

The Rottweiler Club Of Wales Open Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mrs Lynne Scott (Overbecks)

Rosette

07/10/06

South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association

Class: Post Graduate

Judge: Mr Kevin Young (Sunkap)

Rosette

19/08/06

The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mr Andrew Brace

Rosette

14/08/06

Bournemouth Canine Association Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mr Hans T Lehtinen (Finland)

Rosette

20/07/06

East of England Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mrs E A Bryant (Attila)

Rosette

12/07/06

Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mr S Skellett

Rosette

01/07/06

Windsor Championship Dog Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mr Dave Killilia (Redwitch)

Rosette

25/06/06

Blackpool & District Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mr Jackie Stubbs (Cotarin)

Rosette

02/06/06

Taunton & District Canine Association

Class: Post Graduate

Judge: Mr T Rigby

Rosette

28/05/06

Bath Canine Society Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mrs M Fletcher (Millbone)

Rosette

06/05/06

South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association

Class: Post Graduate

Judge: Miss Bridgette Bodle (Kitarn)

Rosette

29/04/06

The West of England Ladies Kennel Society Championship Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mr L M Smith (Fernwood)

Rosette

09/04/06

The South Western Rottweiler Association Open Show

Class: Post Graduate Dog

Judge: Mrs Lynne Ledger (Aljamalynne)

Rosette

08/04/06

The Midland Rottweiler Club "Junior of theYear" Contest

Class: Dogs

Judge: Mr Peter Radley (Intisari)

Rosette Rosette

25/03/06

Torquay & District Canine Society

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mrs S Munro (Stornum)

Rosette Rosette

09/03/06

Crufts

Class: Yearling Dog

Judge: Mrs A Garside-Neville (Thewina)

Rosette

05/03/06

Bristol & District Dog Club

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mr David Crick (Flexor)

Rosette

26/02/06

The Midland Rottweiler Club Open Show

Class: Yearling Dog

Judge: Mrs Karen Davies (Newgen)

Rosette

28/01/06

Newton Abbott & South Devon Canine Society

Class: Special Yearling

Judge: Mr C Quantrill (Licassa)

Rosette Rosette

22/01/06

Yeovil & District Canine Society

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mrs B Murray (Operastar)

Rosette Rosette Rosette

08/01/06

Taunton & District Canine Association

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mrs Lorna England (Vanistica)

Rosette