Home
Breed anatomy and standard
Crufts
Show Diary
Gallery
Puppy Page
Litter 2009
Links
Guest Book
Contact
The Kennel Club

Pretohawk Too Hot To Handle. J.W


18/12/05

Bristol & District Dog Club

Class: Graduate

Judge: Gill Fowler (Shottonpride)

Rosette Rosette Rosette

12/11/05

Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club "Dog of the Year" Show

Class: Dogs

Judge: Mr Bob Gregory

Rosette Rosette

27/10/05

Midland Counties Canine Society Championship Show

Class: Yearling Dog

Judge: Miss Edwina M Johnson

Rosette

23/10/05

South Western Rottweiler Association Championship Show

Class: Yearling Dog

Judge: Mrs P Hall (Australia)

Rosette

16/10/05

North Devon Canine Association

Class: Graduate

Judge: Ms Norma Willoughby

Rosette

15/10/05

South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association

Class: Post Graduate

Judge: Mrs Christine Thorne (Kristaliens)

Rosette

08/10/05

The British Rottweiler Association Championship Show

Class: Yearling Dog

Judge: Mr Stuart Mallard (Tuckles)

Rosette

23/09/05

Northern Ireland Rottweiler Club Championship Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mrs Maggi Bryant (Panelma)

Rosette

17/09/05

West Country Dog Club

Class: Special Yearling

Judge: Mrs R.Stretton (Charexe)

Rosette

03/09/05

City of Birmingham Championship Dog Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mr Terry Nethercott (Sunsalve)

Rosette

25/08/05

Horsham & District Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Mr Syd Pollock

Rosette

20/08/05

The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mrs D Hoy (Debrinka)

Rosette

27/07/05

Minehead & District Canine Society

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mr Chris Cray (Klansted)

Rosette

24/07/05

Dorset County Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Miss Theresa Stockman (Tattanhoe)

Rosette

17/07/05

Evesham & District Canine Society

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mr Brian Maurice-Webb (Mauraine)

Rosette

13/07/05

Paignton & District Fanciers Association Championship Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mr G Raul (Gilcoru)

Rosette

Class: Yearling Dog

Judge: Mr G Raul (Gilcoru)

Rosette

10/07/05

South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mr Brian Hindley (Yorlanders)

Rosette

03/07/05

Windsor Championship Dog Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mrs C Wood (Chaila)

Rosette

19/06/05

Risca & District Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Ms Flo Winchurch (Brianolf)

Rosette

13/06/05

The Three Counties Championship Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mrs M Purnell Carpenter (Overhill)

Rosette

11/06/05

Christchurch & New Forest Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Mrs Sue Hubble (Verrere)

Rosette

05/06/05

Southern Counties Championship Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mr Rodi Hubenthal (Norway)

Rosette

02/06/05

Taunton & District Canine Association

Class: Special Yearling

Judge: Mr Mike Furzland (Mellotron)

Rosette

22/05/05

The Scottish Rottweiler Club Championship Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mr Peter Keenan (Nerros)

Rosette

19/05/05

Devon County Show

Class: Junior

Judge: Mr Ken Warren (Tinestyl)

Rosette

15/05/05

Redditch & District Canine Society

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mrs Lorraine Sylvester (Teigen)

Rosette

Class: Junior

Judge: Mrs Lorraine Sylvester (Teigen)

Rosette

14/05/05

Newton Abbott & South Devon Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Mrs June Webb (Majeika)

Rosette

07/05/05

South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association

Class: Junior

Judge: Mr R Baker (Sylbco)

Rosette

Class: Post Graduate

Judge: Mr R Baker (Sylbco)

Rosette

05/05/05

Birmingham National Dog Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mrs C Joseph

Rosette

17/04/05

The Rottweiler Club of Wales Championship Show

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mr T Gibson

Rosette

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mr T Gibson

Rosette

10/04/05

South Western Rottweiler Association Open Show

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mr T Rewston

Rosette

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mr T Rewston

Rosette

09/04/05

Exonian Canine Association

Class: Special Yearling

Judge: Mr B Cadogan (Gwent)

Rosette Rosette

02/04/05

The Rottweiler Club Championship Show

Class: Junior Dog

Judge: Mrs K Pinches (Greece)

Rosette

Class: Special Beginners

Judge: Mrs K Pinches (Greece)

Rosette

26/03/05

Torquay & District Canine Society

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mr P Radley (Intisari)

Rosette Rosette Rosette Rosette

20/03/05

Okehampton & District Canine Society

Class: Open

Judge: Mrs B Greenland

Rosette Rosette Rosette Rosette Rosette

19/03/05

Bodmin & District Canine Society

Class: Graduate

Judge: Ms P Reynolds-Frost (Sandydown)

Rosette

13/03/05

Crufts

Class: Special Puppy Dog

Judge: Mrs J Summers

Rosette

06/03/05

Bristol & District Dog Club

Class: Puppy

Judge: Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)

Rosette Rosette

05/03/05

Swindon & District Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Mr S Wright (Carolina)

Rosette

Class: Novice

Judge: Mr S Wright (Carolina)

Rosette

Class: Puppy

Judge: Mr S Wright (Carolina)

Rosette Rosette Rosette

27/02/05

Llynfi Valley Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Mr B Hill (Samontoly)

Rosette

Class: Puppy

Judge: Mr B Hill (Samontoly)

Rosette Rosette Rosette

20/02/05

Gloucester & District Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Mrs Jan Moran-Potter (Sundrifters)

Rosette

Class: Puppy

Judge: Mrs Jan Moran-Potter (Sundrifters)

Rosette Rosette Rosette

19/02/05

Yeovil & District Canine Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Mr D Webb (Cherryside)

Rosette Rosette Rosette

30/01/05

Hereford & County Kennel Society

Class: Junior

Judge: Mr Nick Grosvenor

Rosette Rosette Rosette Rosette Rosette

29/01/05

Newton Abbott & South Devon Canine Society

Class: Graduate

Judge: Mrs Felicity Wilson (Cadenham)

Rosette

21/01/05

Manchester Championship Dog Show

Class: Puppy Dog

Judge: Miss Jan McNevin (Rojaneva)

Rosette

16/01/05

West Country Dog Club

Class: Junior

Judge: Mrs Maggie Bryant (Panelma)

Rosette Rosette

09/01/05

Taunton & District Canine Association

Class: Junior

Judge: Mr Gary Gray (Slatehouse)

Rosette Rosette Rosette

02/01/05

Worcester & Malvern Canine Society

Class: Puppy

Judge: Mrs Pat Banks (Marven)

Rosette